Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff List

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Headteacher: Mrs Mireilli Forrest

Deputy Headteachers: Miss Elle Savage & Mrs Laura Geggus

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion: Mrs Ruth James-Souch

School Business Manager: Ms Danielle Dulieu

 

MIDDLE LEADERS

Subject Leader for English: Miss Rickella Griffiths

Subject Leader for Mathematics: Mrs Natasha Ryan-Roberts

Subject Leader for Science: Miss Sophie Tyler

Subject Leaders for the Foundation Subjects: Ms Philippa Holland, Miss Rebecca Stumpo & Mrs Tracy Thomson

Mental Health Lead: Miss Sarah Bretton

 

TEACHING STAFF

Phase

Year Group

Teacher

Class

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Reception

Mrs Tracy Thomson

Sycamore

Miss Beth Windmill

Willow

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Ms Stella Moore

Ash

Ms Philippa Holland

Chestnut

Year 2

Miss Sophie Tyler

Beech

Miss Alice Driver

Walnut

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Mr Stephen Flanagan

Oak

Mrs Natasha Ryan-Roberts

Pear

Year 4

Miss Rebecca Stumpo

Cherry

Mr Scott Cooper

Hawthorn

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Miss Rickella GriffithsCedar

Mrs Rita Kanzaria

Mulberry
Year 6Miss Sarah BrettonApple

Mrs Laura Geggus

Elm
INCLUSION TEAM

Mrs Ruth James-Souch

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Mrs Karen LloydSafeguarding Coordinator
Mrs Andrea ByeFamily Support Worker
Mrs Nicole JacksonPastoral Support Coordinator
Mrs Kerry BuckTeacher in Birch Room

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

NameRole
Mrs Nicola ChanterHigher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Miss Selena ComeskeyHLTA
Mrs Georgie GeorgiouHLTA
Mrs Melanie HollidayHLTA
Miss Tracy O'KeeffeHLTA
Miss Jayda RoweHLTA
Mrs Katerina TheodosiHLTA
Mrs Zubeyde AfsarpourTeaching Assistant (TA)
Mrs Salimatou BeechamTA
Mrs Ayse CengizTA
Mrs Lily DehariTA
Ms Eilish Kennedy-O'SheaTA
Mrs Ayse TorgutTA
Ms Stephania AmatoLearning Support Assistant (LSA)
Ms Terri KillickLSA
Mrs Andzelika KhanLSA
Ms Priscilla MukiibiLSA
Mrs Julia PearceLSA
Mrs Karin Peer-NwokennayaLSA
Miss Ellie ThomasLSA

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Name

Role

Mrs Kim Chamberlain

Office Administrator

Mrs Maria Pace

Office Administrator

Ms Deborah ReadFinance Administrator

SITE STAFF

Name

Role

Mrs Debra Wright

Site Manager

Mrs Deborah Mills

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs Sue SchiaviCleaner in Charge

Ms Kerry Clark

Cleaner

Ms Rachel EvansCleaner

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Name

Role

Mrs Karen Ackland

Senior MSA (Midday Supervisory Assistant)

Mrs Nargis Askor

MSA

Ms Emma Castro

MSA

Ms Kerry Clark

MSA

Mrs Adriana D'Alessandro

MSA

Ms Gema Del-Rio FerrariMSA

Mrs Sally Hudson

MSA

Ms Faye IoannouMSA

Ms Carol Quantrill

MSA

Mrs Faviola XhikaMSA
BEFORE- AND AFTER-SCHOOL STAFF
Ms Tracey WhitenBreakfast Club Leader
Mrs Karin Peer-NwokennayaBreakfast Club Assistant
Ms Tracy O'KeeffeBreakfast Club Assistant
Miss Ellie ThomasAfter-school Club Leader
Miss Jayda RoweAfter-school Club Leader

 

Top