Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff List

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Headteacher: Mr Daniel Short

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Mireilli Forrest

Assistant Headteacher for Key Stage 2: Mrs Laura Geggus

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion: Mrs Ruth James-Souch

School Business Manager: Ms Danielle Dulieu

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

As above, and including:-

 

EYFS Phase Leader: Mrs Tracy Thomson

KS1 Phase Leader: Miss Elle Savage

Subject Leader for English: Miss Rickella Griffiths

Subject Leader for Phonics: Miss Philippa Holland

Subject Leader for Mathematics: Mrs Natasha Ryan-Roberts

Subject Leader for Science: Miss Jade Prescott-Webb

 

TEACHING STAFF

Phase

Year Group

Teacher

Class

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Reception

Mrs Tracy Thomson

Sycamore

Ms Sayan Ertac

Willow

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Miss Elle Savage

Ash

Miss Serisse Benjamin

Chestnut

Year 2

Miss Sophie Tyler

Beech

Miss Sarah Bretton

Walnut

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Miss Jade Prescott-Webb

Oak

Mrs Amanda McFadyen

Pear

Year 4

Miss Rebecca Stumpo

Cherry

Mrs Natasha Ryan-Roberts

Hawthorn

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Mr Stephen FlanaganCedar

Mrs Rita Kanzaria

Mulberry
Year 6Miss Rickella GriffithsApple

Mrs Laura Geggus

Elm
SEN GroupYears 1-2Ms Ece BilsoyBirch
Years 3-6Ms Kerry BuckPine
INCLUSION TEAM

Mrs Ruth James-Souch

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Mrs Karen LloydSafeguarding Coordinator
Mrs Andrea ByeFamily Support Worker
Mrs Nicole JacksonPastoral Support Coordinator

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

NameRole
Ms Ece BilsoyHigher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs Nicola ChanterHLTA
Miss Selena ComeskeyHLTA
Mrs Georgie GeorgiouHLTA
Mrs Melanie HollidayHLTA
Mrs Zal MaldarHLTA
Miss Tracy O'KeeffeHLTA
Miss Jayda RoweHLTA
Mrs Katerina TheodosiHLTA
Mrs Zubeyde AfsarpourTeaching Assistant (TA)
Mrs Salimatou BeechamTA
Mrs Ayse CengizTA
Mrs Lily DehariTA
Ms Eilish Kennedy-O'SheaTA
Mrs Andzelika KhanTA
Mrs Gulden OsmanTA
Mrs Ayse TorgutTA
Ms Priscilla MukiibiLearning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs Julia PearceLSA
Mrs Karin Peer-NwokennayaLSA
Miss Ellie ThomasLSA

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Name

Role

Mrs Kim Chamberlain

HR & Personnel Manager

Mrs Maria Pace

Office Administrator

Ms Deborah ReadFinance Administrator

SITE STAFF

Name

Role

Mrs Debra Wright

Site Manager

Mrs Deborah Mills

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs Sue SchiaviCleaner in Charge

Ms Kerry Clark

Cleaner

Ms Rachel EvansCleaner
Mrs Dervise HusseinMinibus Driver

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Name

Role

Mrs Karen Ackland

Senior MSA (Midday Supervisory Assistant)

Mrs Nargis Askor

MSA

Ms Emma Castro

MSA

Ms Kerry Clark

MSA

Mrs Adriana D'Alessandro

MSA

Ms Gema Del-Rio FerrariMSA
Miss Lucy FullerMSA

Mrs Sally Hudson

MSA

Ms Faye IoannouMSA

Ms Carol Quantrill

MSA

Mrs Faviola XhikaMSA
BEFORE- AND AFTER-SCHOOL STAFF
Ms Tracey WhitenBreakfast Club Leader
Ms Tracy O'KeeffeBreakfast Club Assistant
Miss Ellie ThomasAfter-school Club Leader
Miss Jayda RoweAfter-school Club Leader

 

Top