Navigation
Home Page

Staff List

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher: Daniel Short (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher: Jo Bracken (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person - DDPS)

Assistant Headteachers: Natalie Benson & Laura Geggus

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion: Ruth James-Souch (DDSP)

Business Manager: Danielle Dulieu

CLASS TEACHERS

Phase

Year Group

Teacher

Class

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Reception

Natalie Benson

Willow

Amanda McFadyen

Sycamore

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Sarah Bretton

Ash

Philippa Holland

Chestnut

Year 2

Tracy Thomson

Walnut

Elle Savage

Beech

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

George Boye

Pear

Stephen Flanagan

Oak

Year 4

Kirsty Peffers

Cherry

John-Paul Nolan

Hawthorn

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Rita Kanzaria Mulberry

Natasha Ryan-Roberts

Cedar
Year 6 Rickella Griffiths Apple

Laura Geggus

Elm
INCLUSION TEAM

Ruth James-Souch

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (DDSP)

Karen Lloyd Safeguarding Coordinator (DDSP)
Nicole Knight Pastoral Support Coordinator (Children) (DDSP)

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

Name Role
Sayan Ertac EYFS Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Lucy Moy EYFS HLTA
Kerry Buck Special Educational Needs HLTA
Andrea Bye HLTA
Nicky Chanter HLTA
Georgie Georgiou HLTA
Mel Holliday HLTA
Zal Maldar HLTA
Tracy O'Keeffe HLTA
Sharon Page HLTA
Zubeyde Afsarpour Teaching Assistant (TA)
Mary Agyare TA 
Lily Dehari TA
Jayda Rowe TA
Jennifer Hinton Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Ellie Thomas LSA
Nikki Elmes ICT Manager

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Name

Role

Kim Chamberlain

Office Manager

Paris Newsome Administrative Assistant

Maria Pace

Administrative Assistant

Debbie Read Administrative Assistant

SITE TEAM

Name

Role

Debbie Wright

Site Manager

Debby Mills

Assistant Caretaker

Kerry Clark

Cleaner

Rachel Evans Cleaner
Sue Schiavi Cleaner
Tracey Whiten Cleaner & Breakfast Club Leader

LUNCHTIME STAFF

 

Name

Role

Karen Ackland

Senior MSA (Mealtime Supervisory Assistant)

Mary Agyare

MSA

Nargis Askor

MSA

Emma Castro

MSA

Kerry Clark

MSA

Adriana D'Alessandro

MSA

Rachel Evans

MSA

Sally Hudson

MSA

Faye Ioannou MSA

Andzelika Khan

MSA

Diane Lampard

MSA

Zal Maldar

MSA

Carol Quantrill

MSA

Elaine Ridout

MSA

Emilia Runaninova

MSA

Karen Lampard  Breakfast Club Assistant

 

 

 


Top